Eye Candy

ro

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Eye Candy

Quality:

Eye Candy - 2003 studio album by Mis-Teeq. Article “Eye Candy” in Romanian Wikipedia has 23.6 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 8 references and 4 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Romanian) language version.

Since the creation of article “Eye Candy”, its content was written by 3 registered users of Romanian Wikipedia and edited by 90 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 13 times in Romanian Wikipedia and cited 46 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Romanian): #8587 in September 2013
  • Global: #70288 in September 2016

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Romanian): #41448 in August 2013
  • Global: #466270 in November 2008

There are 3 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Eye Candy (album)
43.6514
2Romanian (ro)
Eye Candy
23.5975
3Italian (it)
Eye Candy (album)
2.7762
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Eye Candy" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Eye Candy (album)
172 394
2Romanian (ro)
Eye Candy
3 246
3Italian (it)
Eye Candy (album)
1 424
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Eye Candy" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Eye Candy (album)
2 327
2Italian (it)
Eye Candy (album)
15
3Romanian (ro)
Eye Candy
8
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Eye Candy" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Eye Candy (album)
75
2Italian (it)
Eye Candy (album)
12
3Romanian (ro)
Eye Candy
3
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Eye Candy" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Eye Candy (album)
2
2Italian (it)
Eye Candy (album)
0
3Romanian (ro)
Eye Candy
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Eye Candy" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Eye Candy (album)
25
2Romanian (ro)
Eye Candy
13
3Italian (it)
Eye Candy (album)
8
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Romanian:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Romanian:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Romanian:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Romanian:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Romanian:
Global:
Citations:
Romanian:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
enEnglish
Eye Candy (album)
itItalian
Eye Candy (album)
roRomanian
Eye Candy

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Romanian:
#41448
08.2013
Global:
#466270
11.2008

AI rank trends

Best Rank Romanian:
#8587
09.2013
Global:
#70288
09.2016

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Eye Candy from Wikipedia articles about Mis-Teeq, Lickin on Both Sides, Mis Teeq discography, Scandalous and Mis-Teeq. Whereas reading the article about Eye Candy people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Mis-Teeq, Scandalous, Lickin on Both Sides, Cant Get It Back and Style.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Romanian Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Republica Democratică Congo, Campionatul Mondial de Fotbal 2026, Senegal, Republica Congo, Campionatul Mondial de Fotbal, Societatea Română de Televiziune, Recordurile Campionatului Mondial de Fotbal, Lista finalelor Campionatului Mondial de Fotbal, Kylian Mbappé, România.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information